220 Bachar Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 Bachar Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $189,420, approximately $159 per square foot. 220 Bachar Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of John B Silliman
Bought by
Silliman Pamela L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silliman Pamela L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $55,800 | $5,290 | $50,510 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $55,800 | $5,290 | $50,510 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $55,800 | $5,290 | $50,510 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $38,930 | $5,010 | $33,920 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $38,930 | $5,010 | $33,920 |
| 2020 | $758 | $38,930 | $5,010 | $33,920 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $33,320 | $4,760 | $28,560 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $33,320 | $4,760 | $28,560 |
| 2017 | $397 | $33,320 | $4,760 | $28,560 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $32,870 | $4,760 | $28,110 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $32,830 | $4,760 | $28,070 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $32,830 | $4,760 | $28,070 |
| 2013 | $1,450 | $32,830 | $4,760 | $28,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map