211 Bancroft Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $920,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Bancroft Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $867,670, approximately $711 per square foot. 211 Bancroft Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Farrell Ana-Maria K and Farrell Mark
Bought by
Teed Jake and Teed Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$826,075
Outstanding Balance
$825,282
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Oneill Anne F and Oneill Gerald F
Bought by
Farrell Ana-Maria K and Farrell Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teed Jake | $885,000 | -- | |
| Farrell Ana-Maria K | $410,000 | -- | |
| Farrell Ana-Maria K | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teed Jake | $826,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Ana-Maria K | $311,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Ana-Maria K | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Ana-Maria K | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Ana-Maria K | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,266 | $725,700 | $461,700 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $8,170 | $697,100 | $443,500 | $253,600 |
| 2023 | $7,915 | $628,700 | $399,900 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $7,603 | $570,400 | $363,500 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $7,455 | $539,800 | $348,300 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $7,166 | $513,700 | $331,500 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $6,963 | $489,300 | $315,700 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $6,402 | $461,600 | $297,800 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $6,110 | $435,500 | $280,900 | $154,600 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $404,400 | $253,700 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $5,661 | $385,100 | $241,600 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $5,281 | $358,300 | $224,700 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map