199 Bancroft Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $910,956
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Bancroft Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $859,239, approximately $540 per square foot. 199 Bancroft Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Metrano Carol D and Metrano James L
Bought by
Metrano Carol D and Metrano Cheryle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metrano Carol D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,899 | $781,300 | $459,200 | $322,100 |
| 2024 | $8,797 | $750,600 | $441,100 | $309,500 |
| 2023 | $8,522 | $676,900 | $397,700 | $279,200 |
| 2022 | $8,205 | $615,500 | $361,600 | $253,900 |
| 2021 | $8,142 | $589,600 | $346,500 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $7,827 | $561,100 | $329,700 | $231,400 |
| 2019 | $7,606 | $534,500 | $314,000 | $220,500 |
| 2018 | $6,993 | $504,200 | $296,200 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $6,674 | $475,700 | $279,400 | $196,300 |
| 2016 | $6,174 | $425,800 | $252,400 | $173,400 |
| 2015 | $5,961 | $405,500 | $240,300 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | $5,560 | $377,200 | $223,500 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map