211 Bennett St Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Bennett St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $212,836, approximately $138 per square foot. 211 Bennett St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center and Wyoming Area Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Robbins William J and Robbins William
Bought by
Robbins William and Robbins Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,843
Outstanding Balance
$124,898
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$87,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Zang Margaret
Bought by
Robbins William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,483
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins William | -- | Vylla Title Llc | |
| Robbins William J | $124,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins William | $143,843 | |
| Closed | Robbins William J | $127,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,925 | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
| 2025 | $3,774 | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $128,300 | $19,500 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map