211 Bishop Pine Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $639,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Bishop Pine Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $543,315, approximately $495 per square foot. 211 Bishop Pine Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mark West Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Warner Christopher S
Bought by
Modell Ryan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Outstanding Balance
$187,777
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Gaytan Andrea L
Bought by
Warner Christopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Gaytan Michael J
Bought by
Gaytan Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
10.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Bottorff Thomas E and Bottorff Robin
Bought by
Lazzini Steven P and Lazzini Leslie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modell Ryan P | $309,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Warner Christopher S | $245,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Gaytan Andrea L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gaytan Andrea L | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lazzini Steven P | $176,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Modell Ryan P | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Christopher S | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaytan Andrea L | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazzini Steven P | $131,900 | |
| Closed | Warner Christopher S | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,872 | $378,781 | $151,389 | $227,392 |
| 2024 | $5,687 | $371,355 | $148,421 | $222,934 |
| 2023 | $5,687 | $364,074 | $145,511 | $218,563 |
| 2022 | $5,225 | $356,936 | $142,658 | $214,278 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $349,938 | $139,861 | $210,077 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $346,350 | $138,427 | $207,923 |
| 2019 | $4,887 | $339,560 | $135,713 | $203,847 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $332,902 | $133,052 | $199,850 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $326,376 | $130,444 | $195,932 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $319,978 | $127,887 | $192,091 |
| 2015 | $4,359 | $315,173 | $125,967 | $189,206 |
| 2014 | $4,112 | $295,251 | $120,511 | $174,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map