Estimated payment $3,563/month
About This Home
NEW CONSTRUCTION BY PULTE HOMES! Available NOW! We’ve rolled out 6 brand new plans in 6 Creeks and we are excited for you to see them all! Your clients will love the 21’ soaring ceilings with tons of windows and natural light in the great room. The vaulted ceiling in the owner’s suite is stunning and the owner’s bath boasts a huge walk-in spa shower. The mother-in-law suite downstairs has a huge walk-in closet, and your clients will love the extra storage space in the tandem garage. Come see this beautiful home today!
Listing Agent
ERA Experts Brokerage Phone: (512) 270-4765 License #0324930 Listed on: 07/28/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,632
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 67 x 126
- Southeast Facing Home
- Privacy Fence
- Back Yard Fenced
- Interior Lot
- Sprinklers Throughout Yard
HOA Fees
- $67 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,408 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 117782000C002002
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- 6 Creeks Association
- Built by Pulte Homes
- 6 Creeks Subdivision
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $620,990 | -0.6% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $624,990 | -0.2% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $625,990 | -0.8% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Price Changed | $630,990 | +1.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $624,990 | -2.3% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $639,990 | -0.8% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $644,990 | -0.8% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $649,990 | -5.1% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | For Sale | $685,187 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 8403335
APN: R189814
- 122 Stock Pond Trail
- 346 Tumbling Creek Run
- 323 Tumbling Creek Run
- 164 Stock Pond Trail
- 174 Stock Pond Trail
- 138 Prickly Poppy Loop
- 128 Prickly Poppy Loop
- 158 Prickly Poppy Loop
- 176 Prickly Poppy Loop
- 186 Prickly Poppy Loop
- 536 Prickly Poppy Loop
- 150 Brown Thrasher Pass
- 138 Brown Thrasher Pass
- 390 Muddy Creek Way
- 329 Muddy Creek Way
- 121 Prickly Poppy Loop
- 141 Prickly Poppy Loop
- 553 Prickly Poppy Loop
- 239 Prickly Poppy Loop
- 533 Prickly Poppy Loop
- 303 Eagle Ford Dr
- 303 Fawn River Run
- 132 Condesa St
- 292 Spruce Dr
- 376 Spruce Dr
- 1136 Beechwood Dr
- 204 Quail Meadow Dr
- 131 Buckle Cove
- 305 Rocking M Rd Unit 2
- 411 Wetzel
- 185 Brooks Ranch Dr
- 136 Mistflower Ln
- 101 Ina Ct
- 401 Witte
- 5711 Fm 2270
- 203 Bella Vista Cir
- 169 Spring Branch Loop
- 161 Spring Branch Loop
- 435 Mcgarity
- 276 Washington Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.