211 Boley Dr Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $239,240
Studio
1
Bath
2,377
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Boley Dr, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $227,310, approximately $95 per square foot. 211 Boley Dr is a home located in Pearl River County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Picayune Junior High School, and Picayune Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Whitley Dorothy C
Bought by
Dorothy C Whitley Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy C Whitley Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $12,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $651 | $12,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $651 | $11,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $670 | $11,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $670 | $11,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $624 | $11,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $623 | $11,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $625 | $11,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $618 | $11,533 | $0 | $0 |