211 Cherry Dr Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $529,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Cherry Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $439,370, approximately $372 per square foot. 211 Cherry Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $582 | $15,884 | $12,000 | $3,884 |
| 2023 | $582 | $5,875 | $3,065 | $2,810 |
| 2021 | $494 | $8,260 | $5,040 | $3,220 |
| 2020 | $484 | $8,260 | $5,040 | $3,220 |
| 2019 | $484 | $8,260 | $5,040 | $3,220 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,616 | $3,164 | $2,452 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,616 | $3,164 | $2,452 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,616 | $3,164 | $2,452 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,616 | $3,164 | $2,452 |
| 2014 | $518 | $5,616 | $3,164 | $2,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map