657 3rd Ave N Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $443,379 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 3rd Ave N, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $491,095, approximately $348 per square foot. 657 3rd Ave N is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Brown Odessa G
Bought by
Altman Lawrence E and Altman Cathy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,931
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,164
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altman Lawrence E | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altman Lawrence E | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map