211 Cindy Ln Gallup, NM 87301
Estimated Value: $130,606 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Cindy Ln, Gallup, NM 87301 and is currently estimated at $179,152. 211 Cindy Ln is a home located in McKinley County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Miyamura High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $36,286 | $6,000 | $30,286 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $35,229 | $6,000 | $29,229 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $34,203 | $6,000 | $28,203 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $35,065 | $6,000 | $29,065 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $34,010 | $5,994 | $28,016 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $33,020 | $5,994 | $27,026 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $32,058 | $5,994 | $26,064 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $34,190 | $5,999 | $28,191 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $34,190 | $5,999 | $28,191 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $105,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $35,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $35,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map