Seller's Agent in 2023
Kyleen Miller
RE/MAX
(574) 238-1262
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $101,650 - $140,000
Investment property or Home, Sweet, AFFORDABLE Home! Located in Woodwinds Condominiums, this main level three bedroom/two bath unit is just about ready for you. Two entrances (with one having a handicapped ramp) are convenient plus a dedicated single stall garage & numbered parking spot. Appliances stay including washer and dryer. Unit has been a long term rental and needs cosmetic updates including carpet and the furnace is at the end of its life span. HOA fee ($155/monthly) takes care of snow removal, lawn maintenance, roof/exterior, water, sewer, and trash! Priced $10,000-$15,000 under market value to reflect repairs/mechanical updates needed. Tenants will be out in a few weeks and seller can offer possession at closing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storm Virgil | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cory Christina L | -- | -- | |
| Storm Virgil | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2023 01/06/23 | Sold | $63,000 | -33.6% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2022 12/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $114,800 | $7,500 | $107,300 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $87,700 | $7,500 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $75,900 | $7,500 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $64,900 | $7,500 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $62,300 | $7,500 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $59,700 | $7,500 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $57,800 | $7,500 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $52,400 | $7,500 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $50,800 | $7,700 | $43,100 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $55,400 | $7,700 | $47,700 |
| 2013 | $1,150 | $57,500 | $7,700 | $49,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kyleen Miller
RE/MAX
(574) 238-1262
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Wilma Mcdougle
McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart
(574) 612-3252
2 in this area
185 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202245303
APN: 20-06-10-126-073.000-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.