211 Conrad St West Monroe, LA 71291
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,010
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Conrad St, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $180,632, approximately $89 per square foot. 211 Conrad St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Boley Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $15,118 | $1,050 | $14,068 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $15,118 | $1,050 | $14,068 |
| 2023 | $936 | $12,500 | $1,050 | $11,450 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $12,500 | $1,050 | $11,450 |
| 2021 | $820 | $10,014 | $550 | $9,464 |
| 2020 | $820 | $10,014 | $550 | $9,464 |
| 2019 | $803 | $10,014 | $550 | $9,464 |
| 2018 | $265 | $10,014 | $550 | $9,464 |
| 2017 | $701 | $8,740 | $550 | $8,190 |
| 2016 | $700 | $8,740 | $550 | $8,190 |
| 2015 | $163 | $8,740 | $550 | $8,190 |
| 2014 | $163 | $8,740 | $550 | $8,190 |
| 2013 | $163 | $8,740 | $550 | $8,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map