211 Day St SW Courtenay, ND 58426
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Day St SW, Courtenay, ND 58426 and is currently estimated at $66,606, approximately $92 per square foot. 211 Day St SW is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Kramlich Tena
Bought by
Carlson David A and Carison Andrea G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Soupir Darold
Bought by
Kramlich Tena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson David A | $36,500 | Fm Title Company | |
| Kramlich Tena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $20,900 | $1,400 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $4 | $20,700 | $1,400 | $19,300 |
| 2023 | $441 | $19,300 | $500 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $410 | $18,350 | $500 | $17,850 |
| 2021 | $364 | $16,750 | $500 | $16,250 |
| 2020 | $349 | $16,400 | $500 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $353 | $16,200 | $500 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $354 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $356 | $15,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $308 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,098 | $23 | $1,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map