115 1st St W Courtenay, ND 58426
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 1st St W, Courtenay, ND 58426 and is currently estimated at $138,987, approximately $131 per square foot. 115 1st St W is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2012
Sold by
Soupir David P and Soupir Elaine H
Bought by
Soupir Darold J and Soupir Claudia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soupir Darold J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $77,900 | $2,100 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $4 | $77,000 | $2,100 | $74,900 |
| 2023 | $675 | $57,500 | $500 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $584 | $52,300 | $500 | $51,800 |
| 2021 | $538 | $49,600 | $500 | $49,100 |
| 2020 | $536 | $50,450 | $500 | $49,950 |
| 2019 | $542 | $49,800 | $500 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $543 | $47,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $546 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $472 | $46,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,222 | $36 | $3,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map