J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Janet Wright
BIS Unknown Agency
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $99,645
Very many improvements throughout the home including kitchen and bath gutted and remodeled. The home has a open floor plan, main floor laundry, laminated floor in LR & Dining are, almost 2 acres for yard, and double garage plus.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janet Wright
BIS Unknown Agency Listed on: 02/07/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Janet Wright
BIS Unknown Agency Listed on: 02/07/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodall Karen Michele | $53,000 | Abstract Company | |
| Johnson Jonathan C | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Johnson Jonathan C | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Bohnsack Jerry | $20,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jonathan C | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | For Sale | $53,000 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $33,850 | $7,900 | $25,950 |
| 2024 | $6 | $33,550 | $7,900 | $25,650 |
| 2023 | $629 | $27,500 | $1,000 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $752 | $26,500 | $1,000 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $524 | $24,150 | $1,000 | $23,150 |
| 2020 | $532 | $25,000 | $1,000 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $502 | $23,050 | $1,000 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $334 | $14,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $340 | $14,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $296 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $995 | $104 | $891 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Janet Wright
BIS Unknown Agency
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2290046
APN: 70-1001230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.