211 Dobson Rd Savannah, GA 31410
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $1,183,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,625
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Dobson Rd, Savannah, GA 31410 and is currently estimated at $980,875, approximately $270 per square foot. 211 Dobson Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Marshpoint Elementary School, Coastal Middle School, and Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Cheshire Lydia
Bought by
Cheshire Clayton D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Harriet C
Bought by
Cheshire Lydia P and Phillips John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheshire Clayton D | -- | -- | |
| Cheshire Clayton D | -- | -- | |
| Cheshire Lydia P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,598 | $419,080 | $145,000 | $274,080 |
| 2024 | $98 | $416,640 | $145,000 | $271,640 |
| 2023 | $9,813 | $314,760 | $145,000 | $169,760 |
| 2022 | $10,886 | $314,760 | $145,000 | $169,760 |
| 2021 | $11,234 | $316,800 | $145,000 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $10,448 | $293,160 | $144,520 | $148,640 |
| 2019 | $10,561 | $293,160 | $144,520 | $148,640 |
| 2018 | $10,583 | $339,760 | $161,520 | $178,240 |
| 2017 | $10,602 | $310,360 | $161,520 | $148,840 |
| 2016 | $10,130 | $309,000 | $161,520 | $147,480 |
| 2015 | $10,414 | $310,080 | $161,520 | $148,560 |
| 2014 | $15,358 | $311,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map