NOT LISTED FOR SALE

211 Dunning Dr Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $260,557

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2022

Last sale price $195,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,980 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

GREAT LOCATION, minutes from West Genesee area Shops & Restaurants! This meticulously cared for three bedroom cape is updated and move in ready just for you! If you are looking for a home with newer mechanicals, hardwood floors, beautiful bright white kitchen, and plenty of storage space, this home has it all. Don't forget about the fenced in yard, which includes a wooden deck and concrete patio for all your outdoor entertaining needs. You won't want to miss your chance to see this one! Delayed showings until Friday, 2/25 at 9am. Offer negotiation to begin Tuesday, 3/1 at 4pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samantha Miller

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #10401300364 Listed on: 02/24/2022

Hunt Real Estate Era

Co-Listed By

Stephanie Alant

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #10401216383

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Little

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era License #10301218449

Hunt Real Estate Era

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,787

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x125
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-040-000-0003-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,787

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,875 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PROC01
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-928-5394
  • Directions: From NYS-695 S take Hinsdale exit and turn left. Head up Hinsdale Rd and turn left on Dunning Drive. House is on right, on the corner of Dunning Dr and Richards Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1808
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Play Structure, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-040-000-0003-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 63X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7875.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4787.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2022
Closed on
May 19, 2022
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
18.25%
Current Estimated Value
$260,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,557
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,536
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$143,021

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2014
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Samuel Vulcano
Century 21 Arquette Properties
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$88,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.04%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Whitehead Charles J
Bought by
Whitehead Charles J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Albert Charles T $195,000 None Available
Denny Samantha $88,000 Vaughn Lang
Whitehead Charles J -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Albert Charles T $125,000
Previous Owner Denny Samantha $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold $195,000 +18.3% $169 / Sq Ft
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2022 02/24/22 For Sale $164,900 +87.4% $143 / Sq Ft
10/14/2014 10/14/14 Sold $88,000 -12.0% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2014 07/26/14 For Sale $100,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,834 $175,000 $20,200 $154,800
2024 $6,834 $175,000 $20,200 $154,800
2023 $6,562 $175,000 $20,200 $154,800
2022 $5,458 $150,000 $20,200 $129,800
2021 $4,957 $120,000 $20,200 $99,800
2020 $3,799 $104,500 $20,200 $84,300
2019 $1,972 $104,500 $20,200 $84,300
2018 $3,528 $95,000 $20,200 $74,800
2017 $1,918 $95,000 $20,200 $74,800
2016 $3,436 $95,000 $20,200 $74,800
2015 -- $95,000 $20,200 $74,800
2014 -- $95,000 $20,200 $74,800

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1390139

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-040-000-0003-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.