211 E 2nd St Sanborn, IA 51248
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E 2nd St, Sanborn, IA 51248 and is currently estimated at $83,846, approximately $110 per square foot. 211 E 2nd St is a home located in O'Brien County with nearby schools including Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Elementary School, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Middle School, and Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Dagel Luke C and Dagel Windy S
Bought by
Larson Anthony M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,362
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$29,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Koerselman Kevin L and Koerselman Lisa M
Bought by
Dagel Luke C and Dagel Windy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Lyman Douglas J and Koerselman Lisa M
Bought by
Koerselman Kevin L and Koerselman Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Lyman Lisa L
Bought by
Lyman Douglas J and Lyman Cathy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Anthony M | $54,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dagel Luke C | $56,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Koerselman Kevin L | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Lyman Douglas J | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Anthony M | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dagel Luke C | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koerselman Kevin L | $65,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyman Douglas J | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $65,850 | $9,500 | $56,350 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $73,790 | $9,500 | $64,290 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $73,790 | $9,500 | $64,290 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $66,300 | $8,750 | $57,550 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $66,300 | $8,750 | $57,550 |
| 2020 | $722 | $49,600 | $5,000 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $722 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $43,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $662 | $43,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map