Seller's Agent in 2018
Valerie Wilson
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-8020
35 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $292,050
This home is located at 211 E 3rd St, Emmett, ID 83617 since 19 January 2018 and is currently estimated at $282,763, approximately $250 per square foot. This property was built in 1962. 211 E 3rd St is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Co-Listed By
Brenda Wilson Halone
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
Last Buyer's Agent
Lucinda McClain
Silvercreek Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Lakotah | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Gem C | |
| Henry Lakotah | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Gem C | |
| Mcclain Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| White Carla | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Gem C | |
| Canaday Neal | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Lakotah | $132,554 | |
| Closed | Henry Lakotah | $4,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2018 03/31/18 | Price Changed | $130,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2018 03/31/18 | For Sale | $130,000 | +1.6% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $265,401 | $105,558 | $159,843 |
| 2024 | $742 | $238,847 | $87,431 | $151,416 |
| 2023 | $629 | $231,946 | $53,739 | $178,207 |
| 2021 | $830 | $162,179 | $23,100 | $139,079 |
| 2020 | $824 | $127,338 | $23,100 | $104,238 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $127,065 | $23,100 | $103,965 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $97,967 | $15,400 | $82,567 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $88,010 | $14,800 | $73,210 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $79,760 | $14,100 | $65,660 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $72,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $62,070 | $11,670 | $50,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Valerie Wilson
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
(208) 365-8020
35 in this area
41 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Brenda Wilson Halone
Evans Realty, L.L.C.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lucinda McClain
Silvercreek Realty Group
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98680135
APN: RP06N01W071765
Ask me questions while you tour the home.