211 E 4th St Solomon, KS 67480
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E 4th St, Solomon, KS 67480 and is currently estimated at $136,550, approximately $156 per square foot. 211 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Solomon Elementary School and Solomon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $11,682 | $2,760 | $8,922 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $11,125 | $2,760 | $8,365 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $10,697 | $2,760 | $7,937 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $9,637 | $4,287 | $5,350 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $9,314 | $5,664 | $3,650 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $8,704 | $6,066 | $2,638 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $9,359 | $777 | $8,582 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $10,044 | $570 | $9,474 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $10,305 | $690 | $9,615 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $10,003 | $322 | $9,681 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,842 | $513 | $9,329 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,660 | $483 | $9,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map