211 E 7th St Miller, SD 57362
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E 7th St, Miller, SD 57362 and is currently estimated at $109,743, approximately $130 per square foot. 211 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Millerdale Colony Elementary School, and Miller Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Holley Huisman
Bought by
Jim & Shirley Anderson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Jennifer Oakley
Bought by
Holley Huisman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Ruby Ruby I and Ruby Wharton
Bought by
Jennifer Jennifer B and Jennifer Krick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim & Shirley Anderson Trust | $23,500 | -- | |
| Holley Huisman | $15,000 | -- | |
| Jennifer Jennifer B | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $7,394 | $7,394 | $0 |
| 2024 | $71 | $7,394 | $0 | $7,394 |
| 2023 | $71 | $6,161 | $0 | $6,161 |
| 2022 | $80 | $6,161 | $0 | $6,161 |
| 2021 | $78 | $5,221 | $5,221 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $5,221 | $5,221 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $38,859 | $5,221 | $33,638 |
| 2018 | -- | $38,385 | $4,747 | $33,638 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,385 | $4,747 | $33,638 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,953 | $4,315 | $33,638 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,953 | $4,315 | $33,638 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,502 | $3,922 | $30,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,502 | $3,922 | $30,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map