211 E Davis St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $168,134 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Davis St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $202,034. 211 E Davis St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Ohrmund Bernice
Bought by
Bennett Jason C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,047
Outstanding Balance
$2,821
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$199,213
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Jason C | $87,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Jason C | $5,047 | |
| Open | Bennett Jason C | $79,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $138,800 | $15,800 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $129,400 | $15,800 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $124,500 | $15,800 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $119,000 | $15,800 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $102,900 | $15,800 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $95,000 | $15,800 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $91,500 | $15,800 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $82,800 | $15,800 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $75,300 | $15,800 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $74,400 | $15,800 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $70,500 | $15,800 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $67,400 | $15,800 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map