211 E Impatients Dr Hemphill, TX 75948
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Impatients Dr, Hemphill, TX 75948 and is currently estimated at $155,500, approximately $237 per square foot. 211 E Impatients Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hemphill Elementary School, Hemphill Middle School, and Hemphill High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $2,540 | $2,510 | $30 |
| 2024 | $30 | $2,540 | $2,510 | $30 |
| 2023 | $30 | $2,540 | $2,510 | $30 |
| 2022 | $54 | $3,740 | $2,510 | $1,230 |
| 2021 | $56 | $3,740 | $2,510 | $1,230 |
| 2020 | $63 | $3,740 | $2,510 | $1,230 |
| 2019 | $42 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $42 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map