NOT LISTED FOR SALE

211 E Jefferson St Dewitt, MI 48820

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $260,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,884 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2022

Last sale price $165,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,290 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Scott Elementary School Rated A-
  • Loft
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2022

This stately house is well built and ready to become someone's home. A turn of the century structure with character inside and out. This home has 3 bedrooms and if you add a wall upstairs you could have 4. There's a screened in porch on the back. The garage has an additional room on the back with gas heat as well and an extra storage rm attached. There's another out building ready to make a she shed or man cave!!! This is an Estate exempt from seller's disclosures. Sold as is !!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Feldpausch

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt License #6502349942 Listed on: 04/11/2022

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

Last Buyer's Agent

Abigail Sisson

EXIT Realty Home Partners License #6501430415

EXIT Realty Home Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,118

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66 x 132

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,884 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,118

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 517-669-8118
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1884.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 66 x 132
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1884.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 412.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1272.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1884.0
  • Architectural Style:Traditional: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Michigan
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Loft Level: Second
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1884.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Basement:Michigan: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Basement: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Front Door:S: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Front Door:W: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1272.0

• Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features:Storage3: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:City Street: Yes
  • Road Surface Type:Asphalt: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Overhead Storage
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Overhead Storage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 66 x 132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Entry Location: Rear Door
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 8943
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2118.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 48340.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 96300.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2022
Closed on
May 6, 2022
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.94%
Current Estimated Value
$241,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,186
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Ferguson Charles R and Ferguson Norma I
Bought by
Ferguson Charles R and Charles R Ferguson Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Levine Philip Alan $165,000 Diversified National Title
Ferguson Charles R -- None Available
Ferguson Charles R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $88 / Sq Ft
04/11/2022 04/11/22 For Sale $170,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $121,500 $21,000 $100,500
2024 $47 $113,500 $19,200 $94,300
2023 $4,913 $105,200 $0 $0
2022 $2,184 $96,300 $18,200 $78,100
2021 $2,117 $90,900 $17,700 $73,200
2020 $2,068 $87,700 $16,500 $71,200
2019 $1,995 $81,600 $16,500 $65,100
2018 $1,939 $80,400 $16,500 $63,900
2017 $1,891 $79,600 $16,500 $63,100
2016 $1,888 $77,400 $14,900 $62,500
2015 -- $73,200 $0 $0
2011 -- $67,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 263967

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 200-100-000-171-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.