211 E Main St Herrick, IL 62431
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Main St, Herrick, IL 62431 and is currently estimated at $87,994, approximately $105 per square foot. 211 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Cowden-Herrick Jr/Sr High School, Cowden-Herrick Elementary School, and Mid-America Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Smith Adam D and Smith Amanda L
Bought by
Thompson Brent L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$80,348
Interest Rate
0.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$7,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Bought by
Smith Adam D and Mueller Amanda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Brent L | $85,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Smith Adam D | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Brent L | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,613 | $25,622 | $1,862 | $23,760 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $23,431 | $1,703 | $21,728 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $20,594 | $1,551 | $19,043 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $19,649 | $1,480 | $18,169 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $19,649 | $1,480 | $18,169 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $19,649 | $1,480 | $18,169 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $18,247 | $1,374 | $16,873 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $18,247 | $1,374 | $16,873 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $18,247 | $1,374 | $16,873 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,247 | $1,374 | $16,873 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,247 | $1,374 | $16,873 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,408 | $1,374 | $15,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map