211 E Melbourne Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,346 - $594,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Melbourne Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $564,837, approximately $522 per square foot. 211 E Melbourne Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Calder Marjorie B
Bought by
Stewartson Zelick Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewartson Zelick Z | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stewartson Zelick Z | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,799 | $525,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,685 | $523,100 | $307,400 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $7,054 | $496,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $470,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,735 | $443,700 | $307,400 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $430,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $418,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $405,200 | $257,400 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $3,903 | $384,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $362,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $341,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $341,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map