211 E Newlove Dr Unit E Santa Maria, CA 93454
Santa Maria East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $386,979
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Newlove Dr Unit E, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $356,745, approximately $299 per square foot. 211 E Newlove Dr Unit E is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Battles Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Richie R | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Rich | $109,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York | $140,250 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hoover Shaun M | $275,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hoover Jared D | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fiscalini Lori | $77,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Rich | $87,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoover Shaun M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoover Jared D | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiscalini Lori | $64,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $140,220 | $90,135 | $50,085 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $134,777 | $86,636 | $48,141 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $132,136 | $84,938 | $47,198 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $129,546 | $83,273 | $46,273 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $128,219 | $82,420 | $45,799 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $125,705 | $80,804 | $44,901 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $123,241 | $79,220 | $44,021 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $120,825 | $77,667 | $43,158 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $118,457 | $76,145 | $42,312 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $116,679 | $75,002 | $41,677 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $114,394 | $73,533 | $40,861 |
Map
- 321 E Inger Dr
- 321 Inger Dr
- 321 Inger Dr Unit M123
- 1900 S Lincoln St Unit F2
- 1920 S Mcclelland St Unit 33
- 1960 S Mcclelland St Unit 11
- 1960 S Mcclelland St Unit 17
- 1960 S Mcclelland St Unit 13
- 1960 S Mcclelland St
- 1981 Olive Dr
- 400 Mariott Rd
- 1701 S Thornburg St Unit 122
- 1701 S Thornburg St Unit 40
- 1701 S Thornburg St Unit 33
- 1701 S Thornburg St Unit 18
- 1701 S Thornburg St Unit 92
- 1701 S Thornburg St Unit 140
- 1701 S Thornburg St Unit 150
- 1701 S Thornburg St Unit 56
- 1701 S Thornburg St Unit 128
- 205 E Newlove Dr
- 205 E Newlove Dr Unit F
- 205 E Newlove Dr Unit G
- 205 E Newlove Dr Unit H
- 205 E Newlove Dr Unit A
- 205 E Newlove Dr Unit B
- 205 E Newlove Dr Unit C
- 205 E Newlove Dr Unit D
- 205 E Newlove Dr Unit E
- 1666 S Mcclelland St
- 1654 S Mcclelland St
- 1644 S Mcclelland St
- 191 E Newlove Dr
- 211 E Newlove Dr Unit F
- 211 E Newlove Dr Unit D
- 211 E Newlove Dr Unit C
- 211 E Newlove Dr Unit B
- 211 E Newlove Dr Unit A
- 1630 S Mcclelland St
- 215 E Newlove Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.