211 E Oakland Ave Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Oakland Ave, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $1,326,951, approximately $691 per square foot. 211 E Oakland Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Linden El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Gray Nicholas Winfield
Bought by
Jones Catherine and Littlefield Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Blalock Kevin A and Fray Christian G
Bought by
Gray Nicholas Winfield and Bingler Beth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Blalock Kevin A
Bought by
Blalock Kevin and Frey Christina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Blalock Kevin and Blalock Dorothea
Bought by
Blalock Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
J S R Properties Llc
Bought by
Blalock Kevin and Blalock Dorothea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Ganter Yurgi Pele
Bought by
J S R Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Louise G
Bought by
J S R Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Catherine | $1,350,032 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Nicholas Winfield | $525,000 | Mid Atlantic Regional Abstra | |
| Blalock Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Blalock Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Blalock Kevin | $425,000 | None Available | |
| J S R Properties Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| J S R Properties Llc | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gray Nicholas Winfield | $393,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Blalock Kevin | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Blalock Kevin | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | J S R Properties Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | J S R Properties Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,581 | $47,630 | $4,320 | $43,310 |
| 2024 | $8,581 | $47,630 | $4,320 | $43,310 |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $26,000 | $4,320 | $21,680 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $26,000 | $4,320 | $21,680 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $26,000 | $4,320 | $21,680 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $26,000 | $4,320 | $21,680 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $26,000 | $4,320 | $21,680 |
| 2018 | $4,205 | $26,000 | $4,320 | $21,680 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $26,000 | $4,320 | $21,680 |
| 2016 | $4,161 | $26,000 | $4,320 | $21,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,000 | $4,320 | $21,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,000 | $4,320 | $21,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map