Estimated Value: $123,137 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Seventh Ave, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $141,534, approximately $122 per square foot. 211 E Seventh Ave is a home located in Forrest County with nearby schools including Petal Primary School, Petal Elementary School, and Petal Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Baertich Erik Nathan
Bought by
Slikker-Baertich Cynthia Blair
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Baertich Sidney Leslie and Baertich Glenda Sylvia
Bought by
Baertich Erik Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Baertich Sidney L and Baertich Glenda S
Bought by
Baertich Greg M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slikker-Baertich Cynthia Blair | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baertich Erik Nathan | -- | -- | |
| Baertich Greg M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |