211 Edinburgh Ct Naperville, IL 60540
Huntington Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $1,044,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,975
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Edinburgh Ct, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $939,742, approximately $315 per square foot. 211 Edinburgh Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Ramachandran Subramanian and Ramachandran Radhika
Bought by
Ramachandran Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Crestview Builders Inc
Bought by
Ramachandran Subramanian and Ramachandran Radhika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramachandran Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ramachandran Subramanian | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramachandran Subramanian | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,801 | $257,599 | $105,001 | $152,598 |
| 2023 | $14,237 | $235,100 | $95,830 | $139,270 |
| 2022 | $13,989 | $227,150 | $92,590 | $134,560 |
| 2021 | $13,797 | $218,560 | $89,090 | $129,470 |
| 2020 | $13,507 | $214,630 | $87,490 | $127,140 |
| 2019 | $13,121 | $205,350 | $83,710 | $121,640 |
| 2018 | $13,689 | $213,910 | $87,200 | $126,710 |
| 2017 | $13,421 | $206,700 | $84,260 | $122,440 |
| 2016 | $13,161 | $199,220 | $81,210 | $118,010 |
| 2015 | $13,091 | $187,610 | $76,480 | $111,130 |
| 2014 | $13,015 | $180,860 | $73,730 | $107,130 |
| 2013 | $12,820 | $181,300 | $73,910 | $107,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map