211 F St Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $108,543 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 F St, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $120,886, approximately $92 per square foot. 211 F St is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of Upson
Bought by
Modi Hardik P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of Upson
Bought by
Bank Of Upson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modi Hardik P | $18,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of Upson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bank Of Upson | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $39,674 | $3,200 | $36,474 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $26,165 | $3,200 | $22,965 |
| 2023 | $786 | $26,774 | $3,200 | $23,574 |
| 2022 | $615 | $22,118 | $3,200 | $18,918 |
| 2021 | $581 | $20,367 | $3,200 | $17,167 |
| 2020 | $452 | $14,850 | $3,200 | $11,650 |
| 2019 | $494 | $15,558 | $4,800 | $10,758 |
| 2018 | $494 | $15,558 | $4,800 | $10,758 |
| 2017 | $341 | $9,762 | $1,600 | $8,162 |
| 2016 | $478 | $13,450 | $1,600 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | $507 | $14,361 | $1,600 | $12,761 |
| 2014 | $508 | $14,361 | $1,600 | $12,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map