211 Fairview Ave E Pittsburgh, PA 15237
Estimated Value: $304,067 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Fairview Ave E, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 and is currently estimated at $328,267, approximately $239 per square foot. 211 Fairview Ave E is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McKnight Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1975
Bought by
Nemetz Charles W and Nemetz Virginia T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemetz Charles W | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $123,400 | $45,900 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $123,400 | $45,900 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $123,400 | $45,900 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $123,400 | $45,900 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $3,343 | $123,400 | $45,900 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $123,400 | $45,900 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $123,400 | $45,900 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $123,400 | $45,900 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map