211 Foster Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $96,588 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Foster Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $106,147, approximately $125 per square foot. 211 Foster Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Shannawi Sameer
Bought by
Shinnawi Ziad Mohammed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Weibling Timothy A and Weibling Deborah A
Bought by
Shannawi Sameer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Covalt Jack H
Bought by
Weibling Timothy A and Weibling Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shinnawi Ziad Mohammed | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Shannawi Sameer | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Weibling Timothy A | $48,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,237 | $25,519 | $5,047 | $20,472 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $18,617 | $4,151 | $14,466 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $18,617 | $4,151 | $14,466 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $18,617 | $4,151 | $14,466 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $16,580 | $3,700 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $16,580 | $3,700 | $12,880 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $16,580 | $3,700 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $571 | $8,760 | $3,610 | $5,150 |
| 2016 | $563 | $8,760 | $3,610 | $5,150 |
| 2015 | $529 | $8,760 | $3,610 | $5,150 |
| 2014 | $548 | $8,760 | $3,610 | $5,150 |
| 2013 | $518 | $8,760 | $3,610 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map