211 Frederick St Pierron, IL 62273
Estimated Value: $46,862 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Frederick St, Pierron, IL 62273 and is currently estimated at $64,954, approximately $96 per square foot. 211 Frederick St is a home with nearby schools including Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Jackson Joseph E
Bought by
Jackson Entities Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Entities Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $790 | $11,572 | $2,271 | $9,301 |
| 2023 | $775 | $11,572 | $2,271 | $9,301 |
| 2022 | $759 | $10,939 | $2,147 | $8,792 |
| 2021 | $544 | $6,576 | $2,147 | $4,429 |
| 2020 | $552 | $6,576 | $2,147 | $4,429 |
| 2019 | $554 | $6,576 | $2,147 | $4,429 |
| 2018 | $560 | $6,576 | $2,147 | $4,429 |
| 2016 | $536 | $6,576 | $2,147 | $4,429 |
| 2015 | $396 | $6,576 | $2,147 | $4,429 |
| 2013 | $42 | $5,053 | $4,000 | $1,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map