215 Edward St Pierron, IL 62273
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $65,161
3
Beds
--
Bath
240
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Edward St, Pierron, IL 62273 and is currently estimated at $59,720, approximately $248 per square foot. 215 Edward St is a home with nearby schools including Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Rodgers Carol L
Bought by
Jackson Entities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Dockweiler Portell Linda and Zobrist Danny
Bought by
Rodgers Ray F and Rodgers Carol L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Entities Llc | -- | Community Title | |
| Jackson Entities Llc | $9,000 | Community Title | |
| Rodgers Ray F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $301 | $4,300 | $1,135 | $3,165 |
| 2023 | $296 | $4,300 | $1,135 | $3,165 |
| 2022 | $290 | $4,065 | $1,073 | $2,992 |
| 2021 | $285 | $3,353 | $1,073 | $2,280 |
| 2020 | $289 | $3,353 | $1,073 | $2,280 |
| 2019 | $290 | $3,353 | $1,073 | $2,280 |
| 2018 | $293 | $3,353 | $1,073 | $2,280 |
| 2016 | $907 | $10,846 | $1,073 | $9,773 |
| 2015 | $653 | $10,846 | $1,073 | $9,773 |
| 2013 | $68 | $8,143 | $1,308 | $6,835 |
| 2011 | $226 | $8,143 | $1,308 | $6,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map