211 Hilltop Dr Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Hilltop Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $241,614, approximately $279 per square foot. 211 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including W.E. Cherry Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Felton Dale
Bought by
Simply Air Heating & Air Conditioning In
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,173
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$144,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Northwest Jacksonville Community Develop
Bought by
Felton Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial System Florida Inc
Bought by
Northwest Jacksonville Community Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Riehle Paul Edward and Riehle Beverly
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial System Florida Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simply Air Heating & Air Conditioning In | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Felton Dale | $10,000 | Title Clearinghouse Of Jacks | |
| Northwest Jacksonville Community Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Financial System Florida Inc | $110,100 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simply Air Heating & Air Conditioning In | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felton Dale | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $193,287 | $25,000 | $168,287 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $193,026 | $25,000 | $168,026 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $191,518 | $25,000 | $166,518 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $162,738 | $20,000 | $142,738 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $131,679 | $20,000 | $111,679 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $123,303 | $20,000 | $103,303 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $121,295 | $20,000 | $101,295 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $114,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $97,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $59,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $54,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $54,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map