211 Ioli Ranch Cir Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Ioli Ranch Cir, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $474,865, approximately $340 per square foot. 211 Ioli Ranch Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Singh Shabinder and Kaur Kulwinder
Bought by
Carmona Mario and Gonzalez Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,295
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Singh Shabinder
Bought by
Singh Shabinder and Kaur Kulwinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Kaur Kulwinder
Bought by
Singh Shabinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,638
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
USDA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Mario | $211,000 | Landamerica Commonwealth | |
| Singh Shabinder | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Singh Shabinder | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Singh Shabinder | $212,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmona Mario | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Shabinder | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Shabinder | $124,638 | |
| Closed | Singh Shabinder | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $277,136 | $98,506 | $178,630 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $271,703 | $96,575 | $175,128 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $266,377 | $94,682 | $171,695 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $261,155 | $92,826 | $168,329 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $256,035 | $91,006 | $165,029 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $253,410 | $90,073 | $163,337 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $248,442 | $88,307 | $160,135 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $243,572 | $86,576 | $156,996 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $238,797 | $84,879 | $153,918 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $234,115 | $83,215 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $230,600 | $81,966 | $148,634 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $226,084 | $80,361 | $145,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map