211 Jennings St Sumner, MS 38957
Estimated Value: $129,957 - $576,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,556
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Jennings St, Sumner, MS 38957 and is currently estimated at $302,652, approximately $118 per square foot. 211 Jennings St is a home located in Tallahatchie County with nearby schools including R.H. Bearden Elementary School and West Tallahatchie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Mcmullen Williams A
Bought by
Robinette Charles H and Robinette Pamela W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinette Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $12,404 | $850 | $11,554 |
| 2024 | $895 | $9,907 | $850 | $9,057 |
| 2023 | $829 | $9,907 | $850 | $9,057 |
| 2022 | $815 | $9,907 | $850 | $9,057 |
| 2021 | $792 | $9,907 | $850 | $9,057 |
| 2020 | $761 | $9,583 | $850 | $8,733 |
| 2019 | $769 | $9,508 | $850 | $8,658 |
| 2018 | $779 | $9,508 | $850 | $8,658 |
| 2017 | $746 | $9,508 | $850 | $8,658 |
| 2016 | $746 | $8,867 | $850 | $8,017 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,867 | $850 | $8,017 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,867 | $850 | $8,017 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,867 | $850 | $8,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map