Estimated Value: $4,325,170 - $7,349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,689
Sq Ft
$1,617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Kirby Ln, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $5,964,793, approximately $1,616 per square foot. 211 Kirby Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Malone Eckerson
Bought by
Jennifer Malone Eckerson Revocable Trust and Eckerson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Malone Eckerson Revocable Trust | -- | Benchmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $62,000 | $19,450 | $42,550 |
| 2024 | $76,351 | $62,000 | $19,450 | $42,550 |
| 2023 | $70,268 | $62,000 | $19,450 | $42,550 |
| 2022 | $69,118 | $62,000 | $19,450 | $42,550 |
| 2021 | $67,928 | $62,000 | $19,450 | $42,550 |
| 2020 | $67,099 | $62,000 | $19,450 | $42,550 |
| 2019 | $27,267 | $62,000 | $19,450 | $42,550 |
| 2018 | $47,587 | $62,000 | $19,450 | $42,550 |
| 2017 | $35,170 | $62,000 | $19,450 | $42,550 |
| 2016 | $25,367 | $62,000 | $19,450 | $42,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,000 | $19,450 | $42,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,000 | $19,450 | $42,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,000 | $19,450 | $42,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map