211 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr Unit 185 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,153,000 - $1,441,000
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr Unit 185, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $1,298,708, approximately $311 per square foot. 211 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr Unit 185 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Jay S | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reilly Jay S | $6,300,000 | Wheless & Wheless Pllc | |
| May Nelson P | $115,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reilly Jay S | $350,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,554 | $1,258,000 | $354,900 | $903,100 |
| 2024 | $5,306 | $831,900 | $182,000 | $649,900 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $848,900 | $182,000 | $666,900 |
| 2022 | $5,116 | $831,900 | $182,000 | $649,900 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $863,287 | $182,000 | $681,287 |
| 2020 | $5,217 | $864,258 | $182,000 | $682,258 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $672,800 | $181,100 | $491,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $672,800 | $181,100 | $491,700 |
| 2017 | $4,855 | $672,800 | $181,100 | $491,700 |
| 2016 | $4,584 | $672,800 | $181,100 | $491,700 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $181,100 | $181,100 | $0 |
Map
- 219 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr Unit 181
- 106 William Tryon Ct
- 106 William Tryon Ct Unit Lot 127
- 103 Sir John White Ct Unit 159
- 443 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr Unit Lot 150
- 443 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr
- 120 W Sir Walter Raleigh Dr Unit Lot 67
- 119 W Sir Walter Raleigh Dr Unit Lot 64R, 62R
- 921 Colington Dr Unit Lot 117
- 438 Colington Dr Unit Lot 145-F
- 116 Sunset Dr Unit Lot 12
- 336 & 338 Harbour Rd Unit Lot 109-110
- 108 Clipper Ct Unit Lot 33
- 125 Clipper Ct Unit Lot 12
- 123 Clipper Ct Unit Lot 11
- 276 Outrigger Dr Unit Lot 103
- 253 Outrigger Dr Unit 121
- 234 Soundview Dr Unit Lot: 89
- 220 Soundview Dr Unit Lot 82 & 83
- 105 Kay Ct Unit Lot 93A
- 214 E Sir Walter Raleigh Dr
- 215 E Sir Walter Raleigh Dr
- 210 E Sir Walter Raleigh Dr Unit 134 & 135
- 210 E Sir Walter Raleigh Dr
- 213 E Sir Walter Raleigh Dr
- 208 E Sir Walter Raleigh Dr
- 209 E Sir Walter Raleigh Dr
- 211 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr
- 213 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr Unit 184
- 213 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr
- 207 E Sir Walter Raleigh Dr
- 206 E Sir Walter Raleigh Dr
- 209 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr
- 204 E Sir Walter Raleigh Dr
- 203 E Sir Walter Raleigh Dr
- 217 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr
- 217 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr Unit Lot 183
- 207 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr Unit 101
- 207 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr
- 102 John Cabot Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.