213 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr Unit 184 Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,129 - $512,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr Unit 184, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $490,032, approximately $450 per square foot. 213 Kitty Hawk Bay Dr Unit 184 is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Allen Eugene W and Allen Claire R
Bought by
Serido Robert M and Serido Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serido Robert M | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Serido Robert M | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $469,900 | $327,600 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $321,100 | $168,000 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $321,100 | $168,000 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $321,100 | $168,000 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $321,100 | $168,000 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $321,100 | $168,000 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $237,100 | $165,700 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $237,100 | $165,700 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $237,100 | $165,700 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $237,100 | $165,700 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $237,100 | $165,700 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map