211 Leonard Young St Oradell, NJ 07649
Estimated Value: $894,957 - $1,051,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,094
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Leonard Young St, Oradell, NJ 07649 and is currently estimated at $1,007,739, approximately $481 per square foot. 211 Leonard Young St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Oradell Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,284 | $709,800 | $390,000 | $319,800 |
| 2024 | $14,911 | $561,500 | $277,400 | $284,100 |
| 2023 | $14,290 | $558,900 | $276,300 | $282,600 |
| 2022 | $14,290 | $534,400 | $266,300 | $268,100 |
| 2021 | $14,240 | $509,300 | $252,500 | $256,800 |
| 2020 | $13,986 | $506,200 | $251,000 | $255,200 |
| 2019 | $13,799 | $495,300 | $245,000 | $250,300 |
| 2018 | $13,549 | $493,600 | $246,500 | $247,100 |
| 2017 | $13,097 | $484,700 | $242,500 | $242,200 |
| 2016 | $12,219 | $410,600 | $225,000 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $11,953 | $410,600 | $225,000 | $185,600 |
| 2014 | $11,431 | $410,600 | $225,000 | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map