Estimated Value: $229,908 - $1,523,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
4,407
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Longbow Ln, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $1,003,636, approximately $227 per square foot. 211 Longbow Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,917 | $63,520 | $6,090 | $57,430 |
| 2025 | $8,917 | $63,520 | $6,090 | $57,430 |
| 2024 | $8,696 | $63,520 | $6,090 | $57,430 |
| 2023 | $8,432 | $63,520 | $6,090 | $57,430 |
| 2022 | $8,432 | $63,520 | $6,090 | $57,430 |
| 2021 | $8,432 | $63,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,432 | $63,520 | $6,090 | $57,430 |
| 2019 | $8,432 | $63,520 | $6,090 | $57,430 |
| 2018 | $8,281 | $63,520 | $6,090 | $57,430 |
| 2017 | $8,281 | $63,520 | $6,090 | $57,430 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $63,520 | $6,090 | $57,430 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $63,520 | $6,090 | $57,430 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $60,060 | $6,090 | $53,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map