Seller's Agent in 2024
Jacob Imdieke
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 491-7157
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $275,000
Tons of finished space (2900 fsf) for the price in this 2002 built rambler. The main level of the home boasts a center kitchen island, pantry, open concept to the living room with accent shiplap wall, 3 bedrooms on 1 level, Master suite with your own private bathroom w/ whirlpool tub, and WIC, 3⁄4 guest bath, and main floor laundry. In the lower level you enter into a huge Family room space which can easily fit both living room furniture as well as a game room set up. There is a beautiful stone fireplace, 2 huge bedrooms, and 2 storage room spaces. The home has a new roof as well as some new vinyl siding (June 24). Just a minute walk from Charlie’s Cafe and other popular Freeport businesses.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Rodriguez Octaviano | $270,000 | -- | |
| Welle Jordan R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Middendorf Julie | $58,000 | -- | |
| Leukam | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orozco Rodriguez Octaviano | $243,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Sold | $270,000 | +8.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | +134.6% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2013 06/24/13 | Sold | $106,500 | +1.4% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2013 05/05/13 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $266,100 | $33,000 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $240,800 | $33,000 | $207,800 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $219,100 | $31,900 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $152,400 | $21,700 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $152,400 | $21,700 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $139,500 | $21,700 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $129,700 | $19,900 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $111,900 | $19,500 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $103,300 | $17,700 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jacob Imdieke
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 491-7157
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Diana Morelos
Central MN Realty LLC
(320) 491-8210
45 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brandon Kelly
Central MN Realty LLC
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6548895
APN: 54.32231.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.