211 Marks Ave Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Marks Ave, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $303,589, approximately $202 per square foot. 211 Marks Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Middle School, Franklin County High School, and Tullahoma Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Breece Shirley G
Bought by
Villalta Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Piper William S
Bought by
Breece Shirley G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1992
Bought by
Piper William S and Piper Anita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1991
Bought by
Lawson Doyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1983
Bought by
Prince William Floyd & Mary Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalta Ryan | $95,000 | -- | |
| Breece Shirley G | $71,000 | -- | |
| Piper William S | $70,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Doyle | $18,000 | -- | |
| Prince William Floyd & Mary Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,200 | $10,000 | $47,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,200 | $10,000 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $57,200 | $10,000 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $57,200 | $10,000 | $47,200 |
| 2021 | $762 | $57,200 | $10,000 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $29,750 | $2,500 | $27,250 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $29,750 | $2,500 | $27,250 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $29,750 | $2,500 | $27,250 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $29,750 | $2,500 | $27,250 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $27,325 | $2,400 | $24,925 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $27,325 | $2,400 | $24,925 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $27,331 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map