211 McCarrey St Unit 14 Anchorage, AK 99508
Russian Jack Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,277/month
1
Bed
1
Bath
587
Sq Ft
$247
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Completely remodeled top floor 1 bedroom unit. with fireplace, balcony and carport. All appliances stay including washer and dryer.
Heat, water/sewer, trash all included in condo dues.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1981
HOA Fees
- $325 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Property Attached
Interior Spaces
- 587 Sq Ft Home
- Fireplace
- Laminate Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- 1 Carport Space
Schools
- Wonder Park Elementary School
- Clark Middle School
- Bartlett High School
Community Details
- Association fees include maintenance structure, ground maintenance, heat, insurance, trash, sewer, snow removal, water
- Contempo Association
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $145,000 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2023 12/27/23 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Price Changed | $95,000 | +4.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2023 03/25/23 | For Sale | $91,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2023 03/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2023 03/22/23 | Price Changed | $91,000 | +1.1% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2023 03/18/23 | For Sale | $90,000 | +73.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 26-5376