211 Meadowgreen Dr Montevallo, AL 35115
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Meadowgreen Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115 and is currently estimated at $223,498, approximately $166 per square foot. 211 Meadowgreen Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Montevallo Elementary School, Montevallo Middle School, and Montevallo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Smith Harold W and Smith Deborah J
Bought by
Smith Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Smith Harold W and Smith Deborah J
Bought by
Smith Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Deborah J | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Deborah J | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $19,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $860 | $19,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $16,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $432 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |