211 Medwick Garth E Catonsville, MD 21228
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,870 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Medwick Garth E, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $283,468, approximately $233 per square foot. 211 Medwick Garth E is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Westowne Elementary, Arbutus Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Klyap Theresa J
Bought by
Bright Shayla G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,510
Outstanding Balance
$106,770
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Klyap Theresa J
Bought by
Bright Shayla G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,510
Outstanding Balance
$106,770
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Vertreese Michael S
Bought by
Klyap Theresa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Vertreese Michael S
Bought by
Klyap Theresa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Vertreese Michael S
Bought by
Klyap Theresa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Wanzie Margaret Jean
Bought by
Vertreese Michael S and Vertreese Portia Wadzanai Mujokoto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Shayla G | $190,000 | -- | |
| Bright Shayla G | $190,000 | -- | |
| Klyap Theresa J | $164,000 | -- | |
| Klyap Theresa J | $164,000 | -- | |
| Klyap Theresa J | $164,000 | -- | |
| Vertreese Michael S | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bright Shayla G | $188,510 | |
| Closed | Bright Shayla G | $188,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $191,400 | $60,000 | $131,400 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $202,600 | $60,000 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $190,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $179,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $167,300 | $60,000 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $163,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $160,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $156,600 | $48,700 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $156,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $155,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map