211 Michael Rd Fraser, CO 80442
Estimated Value: $1,238,000 - $1,865,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Michael Rd, Fraser, CO 80442 and is currently estimated at $1,577,927, approximately $480 per square foot. 211 Michael Rd is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Grand County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1981
Bought by
Gallavan Gregory J and Gallavan Mikey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallavan Gregory J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $80,430 | $16,880 | $63,550 |
| 2024 | $5,219 | $96,820 | $12,910 | $83,910 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $96,820 | $12,910 | $83,910 |
| 2022 | $4,339 | $74,250 | $7,420 | $66,830 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $73,640 | $7,630 | $66,010 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $57,540 | $6,440 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $57,540 | $6,440 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $809 | $15,310 | $6,480 | $8,830 |
| 2017 | $902 | $15,310 | $6,480 | $8,830 |
| 2016 | $811 | $15,060 | $6,370 | $8,690 |
| 2015 | $839 | $15,060 | $6,370 | $8,690 |
| 2014 | $839 | $15,660 | $0 | $15,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map