211 Mohawk Dr Syracuse, NY 13211
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Mohawk Dr, Syracuse, NY 13211 and is currently estimated at $168,088, approximately $179 per square foot. 211 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Ihsan School Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Golden Sherry M
Bought by
Ritchie Jessica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Jessica L | -- | None |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $88,700 | $11,700 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $87,000 | $11,700 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $87,000 | $11,700 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $87,000 | $11,700 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $79,100 | $11,700 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $75,300 | $11,700 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $71,000 | $11,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $71,000 | $11,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $914 | $71,000 | $11,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $71,000 | $11,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,000 | $11,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,000 | $11,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map